Not a Penny Down.com

Summary of Personal Information Policies and Procedures
Back to Home

1) Our clients entrust us with their personal information and we protect that information.

2) We use various methods to safeguard personal information. These include physical security, computer and electronic security, destruction of information no longer needed, and contractual protections with third party data processors.

3) Personal information held by us consists of all information provided for each application and credit information obtained from or with the consent of a client.

4) This information is used by us and our affiliates only for the purposes and in the ways consented to by each client on our Privacy Protections and Client Consent form, or as required or permitted by law. These purposes can include i) arranging and/or renewing loan(s) / mortgage(s), ii) informing the client of group creditor insurance for which VERICO or its affiliate is the group policy holder, iii) informing the client of other products offered or approved by VERICO or its affiliates that may be of interest to the client.

5) No personal information is disclosed to third parties except as consented to by each client on our Privacy Protections and Client Consent form, or as required or permitted by law.

6) You may request access to your personal information held by us, or request a change in your consent to our use of your personal information, by contacting our Privacy Compliance Officer.

7) All inquiries or complaints regarding personal
information or privacy issues can be forwarded to:
Vancouver Zero Down Mortgage
Rent vs. Buy
Vancouver Mortgage Refinancing
Vancouver Mortgage Payment Calculators
Vancouver Mortgages For Self Employed
Vancouver Mortgage Consultant
Vancouver Mortgage Renewals
Vancouver Debt Consolidation


For further details and information please feel free to contact us by:

Phone: 604.273.2002
Fax: 604.522.2072

Or click here
to email us.




 

FREE Real Estate Information!




Instant Online Access To All The Information You Need For Buying Your Next Home or Condo...


  Find out how
much home you
can qualify for!

Receive a FREE
quote at the
most compet-
ative rate!





  Is it true I can use $20,000 from my RRSP's to buy?

For details
click here.
  

  Its important to us that our clients know...that we
have their best
interests in mind.


more info...  
  

Privacy Compliance Officer
VERICO Not a Penny Down Mortgages Inc.
22580 Cochrane Drive,
Richmond, BC Canada V6V 2R1


8) If your inquiry or complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction, please contact:

The President
, VERICO Not a Penny Down Mortgages Inc., at the above address.

You may also file a complaint with the federal government's Privacy Commissioner at

112 Kent Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 1H3

or in Quebec, contact the Commission d'accès à l'information

575, St-Amable, Suite 1-10
Québec, PQ, G1R 2G4
  

HOME | ABOUT | ZERO DOWN | RENT VS. BUY | QUALIFY FOR HOW MUCH? | I'M SELF-EMPLOYED
FIND A HOME | RENEWAL DEBT CONSOLIDATION | NEWSLETTER | APPLY NOW| FAQ GLOSSARY
TESTIMONIALS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY

  Each VERICO broker is and independent owner operator.
© Copyright NotaPennyDown.com 2005. All Rights Reserved. Site developed by WebworX.ca